[18/July/2019 Updated] Free Valid PassLeader 483q 300-075 Exam Questions Ensure 100% Exam Passing

New Updated 300-075 Exam Questions from PassLeader 300-075 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-075 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-075.html (483 Q&As)

Keywords: 300-075 exam dumps, 300-075 exam questions, 300-075 VCE dumps, 300-075 PDF dumps, 300-075 practice tests, 300-075 study guide, 300-075 braindumps, Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 Exam

P.S. New 300-075 CIPTV2 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSlBUZHQxc19EWHM

>> New 300-070 CIPTV1 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd3liQ3hmU0VIdnM

>> New 300-080 CTCOLLAB dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZ0owZW9faW9hbzQ

>> New 300-085 CAPPS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpYzVWM3RBVFduNXc

NEW QUESTION 466
A CUCM end user with Extension Mobility is associated with an 8851 phone and 8851 device profile. However, the user logs into a Cisco 8941, which device profile will be used?

A.    8941 default device profile
B.    8851 default device profile
C.    the 8851 device profile
D.    universal device profile

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 467
Which Cisco Unified Mobility setting enables or disables an incoming call to ring the desk phone and the remote destination at the same time?

A.    Mobility Profile
B.    Answer Too Soon timer
C.    Remote Destination Profile
D.    Enable Mobile Connect

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 468
Which method is recommended to implement high availability when configuring the Extension Mobility phone service?

A.    unique phone service for each Cisco Unified Communications Manager server
B.    automatically handled by Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C.    server load balancer virtual IP
D.    DNS A record with multiple IPs listed

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 469
Which is best practice on where to mark the packet when a Cisco IP phone is connected to Cisco Switch?

A.    access layer switch
B.    branch router
C.    Cisco IP phone
D.    core layer switch

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 470
Where does an engineer configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager Directory URI?

A.    directory number
B.    Cisco IPC
C.    CSF-Jabber
D.    physical phone

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 471
QoS should be configured on Cisco VCS because it processes the media and the call signaling. The endpoints that register to Cisco VCS (such as the Cisco TelePresence System EX Series, C Series, and Cisco IP Video Phone E20) should be configured so that media uses which Layer 3 DSCP packet value?

A.    AF41 (34)
B.    EF (46)
C.    CS4 (32)
D.    CS3 (24)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 472
A Cisco IP phone is registered to a SRST gateway and the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server is back online. What is the default duration the phone monitors its connection to the Cisco Unified CM server, before unregistering with the SRST gateway and registering with the Cisco Unified CM server?

A.    0
B.    30
C.    120
D.    60

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 473
Imagine you configured several zones for device registration on Cisco VCS. To which superior zone are all of your configured zones associated?

A.    traversal subzone
B.    root zone
C.    default subzone
D.    default zone
E.    default registration zone

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 474
Which two statements about Zones on Cisco Expressways are correct? (Choose two.)

A.    You can register endpoints to default zone.
B.    Bandwidth for calls between endpoints in the same zone cannot be restricted.
C.    Endpoints are associated to default subzone or any customized subzone depending on the IP address of the endpoint.
D.    A neighbor zone connects Cisco Expressway Core to other systems via SIP or H.323.
E.    A neighbor zone connects Cisco Expressway Core to Cisco Expressway for NAT, PAT, and firewall traversal.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 475
An engineer must verify that Expressway connects to Cisco Unified Communication Manager using TLS. Which menu navigation sequence accomplishes this task?

A.    Configuration > Domains
B.    Configuration > Dial plan > Transforms
C.    Configuration > Dial plan > Search rules
D.    Configuration > Zones > Zones

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 476
Which default DSCP marking value do telepresence endpoints use for video?

A.    CS4
B.    CS2
C.    AF41
D.    EF

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 477
The phone model series for the physical device and user profile is matching (i.e.797x) in Extension Mobility. What Extension Mobility equivalency feature enables differences?

A.    Size Safe
B.    Call Display Restriction Features
C.    CUCM Assistant Features
D.    Feature Safe

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 478
Which two configuration items must you verify when a Cisco Unified IP Phone fails to register to the secondary Call Manager server? (Choose two.)

A.    Date/Time Group Configuration
B.    Cisco Unified CM Group Configuration
C.    Application Server Configuration
D.    Device Pool Configuration
E.    SRST Reference Configuration

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 479
Which command does an engineer execute to find out the Cisco Unified Communications Manager database replication status in CLI?

A.    utils dbreplication clusterrest
B.    utils dbreplication quickaudit
C.    utils dbreplication rebuild
D.    utils dbreplication runtimestate

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 480
Which two devices or applications support call preservation? (Choose two.)

A.    JTAPI applications
B.    CTI applications
C.    a software conference bridge
D.    an annunciator
E.    SIP trunks

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 481
An engineer is configuring Global Dial Plan Replication. On one cluster, she would like to prevent the local cluster from routing calls to a specific pattern learned via ILS. What should be configured within the local CUCM cluster to accomplish this?

A.    Create a block transformation pattern.
B.    Create a block route pattern.
C.    Create a block translation pattern.
D.    Create a block learned pattern.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 482
……


Download the newest PassLeader 300-075 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

300-075 PDF dumps & 300-075 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-075.html (483 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 300-075 CIPTV2 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSlBUZHQxc19EWHM

>> New 300-070 CIPTV1 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd3liQ3hmU0VIdnM

>> New 300-080 CTCOLLAB dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZ0owZW9faW9hbzQ

>> New 300-085 CAPPS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpYzVWM3RBVFduNXc