[4/Mar/2019 Updated] PassLeader 65q MS-301 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Download With 100 Percent Pass Ensure

New Updated MS-301 Exam Questions from PassLeader MS-301 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader MS-301 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/ms-301.html (65 Q&As)

Keywords: MS-301 exam dumps, MS-301 exam questions, MS-301 VCE dumps, MS-301 PDF dumps, MS-301 practice tests, MS-301 study guide, MS-301 braindumps, Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid Exam

P.S. New MS-301 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ovlRvwPGUR03eqiyLmxn6PA3DKa0530j

P.S. New MS-300 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OviHQTaVMKX6b0a4kGFyln8vYcuHhKZ5

P.S. New MS-302 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1EGWi8apceOpKfcegyP3MWi_W1h1P1LIo

NEW QUESTION 1
You have a SharePoint Server farm. You create an external content type named ECT1 for a Microsoft SQL Server database. You implement cloud hybrid search. You create a Line of Business Data content source and run a full crawl. Users in SharePoint Online report that the search results do not contain any data from ECT1. You need to ensure that searches can return data from ECT1.
Solution: You grant the Default content access account Read permissions to the Central Administration web application.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
You have a SharePoint Server farm. A user attempts to create a site column named RequestType that uses a managed metadata term set named RequestTypes as metadata. The user reports that Allow “Fill-in” choices are set to No, and the option cannot be configured. You need to ensure that the user can set Allow “Fill-in” choices to Yes.
Solution: You add the user as a term set Group Manager.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
You have a SharePoint Server farm. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can apply style sheets and override list behaviors. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which permission best achieves the goal? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Edit
B.    Full Control
C.    Design
D.    Limited Access

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
You have a SharePoint Server farm. You need to ensure that only errors from SharePoint Server are logged in Event Viewer. What should you configure from the Diagnostic Logging settings?

A.    Usage and health data
B.    Event Throttling
C.    Event Log Flood Protection
D.    Restrict Trace Log disk space usage

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/administration/configure-diagnostic-logging

NEW QUESTION 5
You have a SharePoint Server farm. You need to add enterprise keywords to the term store. To which term group should you add the keywords?

A.    Search Dictionaries
B.    System
C.    People
D.    Library

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
You have a SharePoint Server farm. You need to create an external content type to connect to a table in a Microsoft Azure SQL database. What should you use to create the external content type?

A.    Microsoft Expression Design
B.    Microsoft InfoPath
C.    Microsoft SharePoint Designer
D.    Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
You have a SharePoint Server farm and a Microsoft 365 subscription. You plan to deploy the on-premises data gateway. Which three cloud services can use the gateway to access SharePoint data? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    Microsoft StaffHub
B.    Microsoft PowerApps
C.    Microsoft Power BI
D.    Microsoft Planner
E.    Microsoft Flow

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 8
You have a SharePoint Server farm and a Microsoft 365 subscription. You plan to migrate some SharePoint sites to SharePoint Online. You need to identify users who have access to your SharePoint Server on-premises environment and are NOT mapped to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account. What should you use?

A.    The Test-SPContentDatabase cmdlet
B.    SharePoint Migration Assessment Tool (SMAT)
C.    SharePoint Migration Tool
D.    Azure AD Connect

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
HotSpot
You have a SharePoint team site. You open the Site Settings and discover that the Navigation settings are missing. You need to configure site navigation to use a term set. Which two features should you activate? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 10
Drag and Drop
You are planning the implementation of a SharePoint hybrid environment that will contain the following workloads:
– Workload1: An external list exposing data from a public OData service endpoint.
– Workload2: An external list exposing data from a Microsoft Azure SQL database.
– Workload3: A site that contains a sandbox solution.
– Workload4: A Microsoft Flow workload.
Which workload can run only in the SharePoint Server farm and which workload can run only in SharePoint Online? (To answer, drag the appropriate workloads to the correct environments. Each workload may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

Case Study 1 – Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso recently installed a highly available SharePoint Server farm that has Office Server deployed. Microsoft OneDrive for Business in SharePoint Server is deployed to 10,000 users. All user accounts are currently stored in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) environment. Each user account has a profile picture in Active Directory. You recently purchased a SharePoint Online subscription. A small number of users currently use SharePoint Online by using cloud identities.
……

NEW QUESTION 51
You need to meet the technical requirements for search. Which two types of components should you add to the farm? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    document processing components
B.    dedicated front-end crawl servers
C.    front-end load balancers
D.    database servers
E.    distributed cache servers

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 52
Where is the best location to deploy the On-premises data gateway? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    on a new domain-joined server
B.    on a SharePoint front-end web server
C.    on a Microsoft Azure virtual machine
D.    on a SharePoint database server

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 53
What should you recommend using to meet the requirements for the user profile page?

A.    Microsoft Identity Manager (MIM)
B.    SharePoint Active Directory Import
C.    Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Connect
D.    Forefront Identity Manager (FIM)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 54
……

Case Study 2 – Litware, Inc.
The network of Litware, Inc. contains an Active Directory forest named litwareinc.com. The forest contains a single domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2016. Litware has a SharePoint Server 2019 farm that contains the servers shown in the following table:
……

NEW QUESTION 58
Which feature should you activate for the sales department?

A.    SharePoint Server Standard Site Collection features
B.    SharePoint Server Standard Site Policy features
C.    SharePoint Server Enterprise Site Collection features
D.    SharePoint Server Publishing Infrastructure features

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 59
You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to support the minimum high-availability SharePoint Server farm. The solution must minimize costs. Which three changes should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Change the role of SPWEB1 and SPWEB2 to Front-end with Distributed Cache.
B.    Change the role of SPSEARCH1 and SPSEARCH2 to Application with Search.
C.    Remove SPCACHE1 and SPAPP1 from the farm.
D.    Change the role of SPCACHE1 to Single-Server Farm.
E.    Change the role of SPAPP1 to Single-Server Farm.
F.    Remove1 SPWEB1 and SPSEARCH1 from the farm.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 60
You need to implement the business goals for the HR department. What should you do?

A.    Create a content type that contains site columns.
Add the content type to the document libraries.
B.    Add site columns to a document library.
Save the document library as a template.
C.    Enable enterprise metadata and keywords for the document libraries.
D.    Activate Content Type Syndication Hub.
Update the Column default value settings for the document library.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 61
……


Download the newest PassLeader MS-301 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

MS-301 PDF dumps & MS-301 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/ms-301.html (65 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New MS-301 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ovlRvwPGUR03eqiyLmxn6PA3DKa0530j

P.S. New MS-300 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OviHQTaVMKX6b0a4kGFyln8vYcuHhKZ5

P.S. New MS-302 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1EGWi8apceOpKfcegyP3MWi_W1h1P1LIo